LEH LADAKH PACKAGES

This is like landing on the Moon,’ my fellow passenger exclaims as we step off the plane into a vast desert landscape. It is a breathtaking sight. The one-hour flight from Delhi has catapulted us to the roof of the world – at nearly 11,500ft, you will gasp for air in the rarefied atmosphere.

The best time to visit is during the summers from April to September when the weather remains pleasant and sun rays glitter up the mountain ranges thus giving an eye catching panoramic view making the trip most enjoyable and memorable.

SNAPSHOT OF LADAKH

Leh (3N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard11,2008,5007,6007,500
Deluxe13,20010,4009,6009,400
S. Deluxe14,90012,00011,20011,000
Premium18,60015,90015,00015,000
Luxury28,70026,00025,10024,900
Elite35,20032,40031,60031,400
Inclusions
  • 3 Nights / 4 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) at all locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Khardungla Top visit as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Khardungla Top)

Rs. 7,500

Per person

HIGHLIGHTS OF LADAKH

Leh (4N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard18,10012,80011,00010,500
Deluxe20,70015,30013,50013,100
S. Deluxe22,80017,60015,60015,200
Premium28,10022,70020,90020,600
Luxury41,40036,00034,20033,900
Elite50,20044,80043,00042,600
Inclusions
  • 4 Nights / 5 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) at all locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Khardungla Top and Pangong Lake visit as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Khardungla Top& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 10,500

Per person

WONDERFUL LADAKH

Leh (3N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard25,50017,80015,12014,700
Deluxe28,00020,30017,70017,200
S. Deluxe29,60021,90019,30018,800
Premium34,20026,40023,90023,360
Luxury44,30036,50034,00033,360
Elite50,80043,00040,40039,920
Inclusions
  • 5 Nights / 6 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations.
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 14,700

Per person

MEMORABLE LADAKH

Leh (3N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard24,00017,00014,70014,200
Deluxe26,40019,40017,10016,600
S. Deluxe28,00021,10018,70018,200
Premium32,70025,60023,40022,900
Luxury42,80035,80033,40032,900
Elite49,20042,30040,00039,500
Inclusions
  • 5 Nights / 6 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations.
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 14,200

Per person

AMAZING LADAKH

Leh (4N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard27,20019,50016,80016,300
Deluxe30,10022,40020,20020,100
S. Deluxe32,30024,60022,00021,500
Premium38,30030,60028,00027,400
Luxury51,60044,00041,40040,800
Elite60,40052,70050,10049,600
Inclusions
  • 6 Nights / 7 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 16,300

Per person

CALL OF THE MOUNTAINS

Leh (5N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard33,60023,90020,60020,800
Deluxe37,20027,50024,20023,600
S. Deluxe39,20029,50026,30025,600
Premium47,60037,80034,60033,900
Luxury60,90051,20048,00047,200
Elite69,60059,90056,70056,000
Inclusions
  • 7 Nights / 8 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 20,800

Per person

CALL OF LEH - LADAKH

Leh (5N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard30,40021,90019,00018,400
Deluxe34,50026,00023,20022,500
S. Deluxe36,80028,20025,30024,800
Premium47,60037,80034,60033,900
Luxury60,90051,20048,00047,200
Elite71,70063,20060,30059,700
Inclusions
  • 7 Nights / 8 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 18,400

Per person

JOURNEY TO LADAKH (Via Kargil)

Kargil (1N) / Leh (3N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard35,60023,60019,60019,800
Deluxe38,80026,70022,80023,000
S. Deluxe40,30028,30024,30024,500
Premium45,00033,00029,10029,200
Luxury55,20043,10039,10039,300
Elite61,60049,60045,60045,700
Inclusions
  • 6 Nights / 7 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 19,800

Per person

JOURNEY TO LADAKH (Via Manali)

Manali (1N) / Leh (3N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard38,40025,20020,80020,400
Deluxe41,20028,00023,60023,100
S. Deluxe42,80029,60025,20024,700
Premium47,50034,30029,80029,300
Luxury57,60044,40040,00039,500
Elite64,00050,90046,40045,900
Inclusions
  • 6 Nights / 7 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 20,400

Per person

THE MEMORABLE JOURNEY

Manali (1N) / Leh (3N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N) / Kargil (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard49,60031,60025,60025,100
Deluxe53,10035,00029,10028,600
S. Deluxe54,60036,60030,60030,100
Premium59,30041,20035,20034,800
Luxury69,40051,40045,40044,900
Elite75,90057,80051,80051,300
Inclusions
  • 7 Nights / 8 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 25,100

Per person

REDISCOVERING LADAKH

Leh (6N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N) / Tsomoriri (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard46,24032,10027,40026,400
Deluxe50,40036,20031,50030,500
S. Deluxe53,10038,90034,20033,200
Premium62,90048,70044,00042,900
Luxury79,40065,20060,50059,600
Elite90,40076,30071,60070,500
Inclusions
  • 9 Nights / 10 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 26,400

Per person

JOURNEY TO LADAKH (Via Alchi)

Kargil (1N) / Leh (4N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard40,40027,10022,60022,700
Deluxe44,40031,00026,50026,600
S. Deluxe45,90032,50028,00028,100
Premium52,90039,60035,10035,200
Luxury63,10049,60045,20045,300
Elite69,30056,10051,60051,700
Inclusions
  • 7 Nights / 8 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 22,700

Per person

JOURNEY TO LADAKH (Via Tsomoriri)

Sarchu (1N) / Tsomoriri (1N) / Leh (3N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard48,20031,20025,60025,500
Deluxe51,00034,10028,40028,300
S. Deluxe52,50035,60030,00029,800
Premium57,60040,60035,00034,800
Luxury67,20050,30044,60044,400
Elite73,60056,70051,00050,900
Inclusions
  • 7 Nights / 8 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 25,500

Per person

BEST OF LADAKH

Tsomoriri (1N) / Leh (6N) / Nubra Valley (2N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard52,00035,80030,40029,200
Deluxe58,00041,70036,20035,200
S. Deluxe59,70043,50038,00036,900
Premium70,50054,30048,80047,700
Luxury87,10070,80065,40064,300
Elite98,10081,90076,40075,300
Inclusions
  • 10 Nights / 11 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 29,200

Per person

SALUTE THE SOLDIER

Kargil (2N) / Leh (4N) / Nubra Valley (2N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax
Standard51,80034,50028,800
Deluxe57,00039,70034,000
S. Deluxe58,50041,20035,500
Premium66,50049,20043,500
Luxury76,60059,30053,520
Elite83,10065,80060,000
Inclusions
  • 9 Nights / 10 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 28,800

Per person

LADAKH WITH KARGIL

Lamayuru (1N) / Kargil (1N) / Leh (3N) / Nubra Valley (1N) / Pangong Lake (1N)

Category2 Pax4 Pax6 Pax8 Pax
Standard38,30025,80021,60020,400
Deluxe42,00029,50025,30024,000
S. Deluxe43,50031,00026,80025,600
Premium48,20035,70031,60030,200
Luxury59,00045,70041,60040,400
Elite64,80052,30048,10046,800
Inclusions
  • 7 Nights / 8 Days accommodation on twin sharing basis as per the selected category of hotels
  • MAP Meal Plan (Breakfast & Dinner) in Leh & AP Meal Plan (Breakfast, Hot / Packed Lunch & Dinner) at all other locations
  • One Mid-Sized Oxygen Cylinder during Nubra Valley and Pangong Lake visits as per the itinerary
  • All airport transfers & sightseeing tours by Non-AC Innova / Xylo / Tata Aria / Tempo as per the itinerary and Number of PAX.**
  • All Taxes and Inner Line Permits as per the itinerary (Nubra Valley& Pangong Lake)

Rs. 20,400

Per person